Monday, 27 May 2013

Migrate to Australia

,
If you have adequate skills and wish to migrate to Australia then you need to apply for Skilled Independent (Sub Class 189) according to DIAC (Department of Immigration and Citizenship).

In order to get a visa of any specific country, one needs to meet certain eligibility criteria. It is recommended to apply for the visa before entering into any strange nation. This lets you to stay away from any sort of security and identity problems faced after arrival in the country. The government of the nation you are migrating to charges certain amount of money for issuing the visa and this process follows the mutual immigration policy between the two concerned countries.

The guidelines included in this kind of visa are:
  • A visa holder can reside and work permanently anywhere in Australia.
  • The points-based visa is for those workers who are not sponsored by an employer in Australia, or a state or territory, or any family member.
  • An applicant’s family members can be included in the application as well.
Applicants who wish to apply for this type of visa and want to get settle in Australia then they have to meet following criteria –
  1. Should be less than 50 years of age.
  2. Present an Expression of interest.
  3. Must have an occupation that is listed in the relevant skilled occupation list. 
  4. Have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation.
  5. Qualifies for English Language requirements.
This particular type of visa lets a client and any secondary applicant included in the visa application to stay in Australia as a permanent resident. Being a permanent resident, an individual is allowed to stay in Australia for indefinite period of time. The visa also lets an individual to travel to and enter into Australia for five years from the date the visa is entitled.

Individuals who have the required skills to fulfill Australia's skill shortages can apply for Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189) in the form of permanent work visa. However in order to qualify for it, an applicant has to acquire at least 60 points on a point assessment. The evaluation is taken place in such a way that an applicant has to demonstrate that he has all necessary skills or qualification in an occupation mentioned in the list of Skilled Occupation List (SOL).

"Go For Visa" can assist all those who consider shifting to Australia and possess potential for the same. If you want to hire us for the same, we will definitely assist you in all regards. If you moving to Australia and want more updates then go to our site www.goforvisa.com or mail us at info@goforvisa.com.

2 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. IELTS preparation is not about learning the English language only, neither it’s only about learning the pattern of the test, you need to address both at once. Most of IELTS teachers in Lahore are focusing on the format, but not helping the students with improvement in English. Get IELTS help and preparation plan here: http://immigrationexperts.pk/ielts-preparation-ielts-classes-lahore/

    ReplyDelete